About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

Back:  ResourcesPolicies website administrationedit main menuCompetitionsNational CompetitionsPast Events2015 Murray Bridge, SA
 

Pony Club Victoria Team to the 2015 National Championships

Clare Lewin, Friday, 15 May 2015

Congratulations to all riders selected to PCAV Teams and Squads for the 2015 PCA National Championships. The NMG teams are still working through their selection process and will be announced later.

Congratulations to the following riders who have been selected to represent PCAV at the 2015 Pony Club Australia National Championships at Murray Bridge in South Australia from 29th September – 4th October.

Event

Level

Name

Surname

Horse

Club

Dressage

Junior

Marlee

Carter

Falcon Legacy

Seville

Jessica

Hivon

Garaboo Scoobee Doo

Ringwood

Isabelle

Luxmoore

Regal Tiarnah

Riddells Creek

Abbey

Martin

Blue Dust Chardonnay

Riddells Creek

Erika Grant

Nawarrah Park Union Jack

Emu Creek

Dressage

Senior

Clair

Arnold

Sans Sizzlin Smoke

Main Ridge

Lisa

Browning

Pirate Mission

Berrys Creek

Stephanie

Crossett

Araluan Oscar Wilde

Yarra Glen

Lauren 

Howes

Qual Cryst Kalais

Mooroolbark

Hayley

Marciniak

Windarra Czar

Riddells Creek

Alex

Sventek

Vakai

Drouin

Eventing

Junior

Sophie

Fox

Practice Makes Perfect

Mansfield

Eliza

Harvey

Sea Student

WITHDRAWN

Sam

Jeffree

Jaybee Calypso

WITHDRAWN

Kelsey

Pfeiffer

Sovereign Rose

Woodend

Stephanie

Thornton

Gosh

Colac

Eventing

Senior

Nicole

Cahill

Cygnet Star

Shepparton

Tamara

Campain

Rockingham Tiggeriffic

Mornington Peninsula

Adeline

Collins

RPC The Third Wise Man

Corner Inlet

Kirilee

Hosier

Regal Red Jasper

Eltham

Kelsey

Mull

Gundowring Bundy

Wodonga

Jackie

Wright

Tetley

Mooroolbark

Showjump

Junior

Maddison

Buckner

Shake n Pop

Truganina

Maddison

Clark

Northern Irresitible

WITHDRAWN

Alexandra

Robinson

Sir Dozer

Benalla

Showjump

Senior

Lauren 

Harding

Planet Dopey

Little River

Anna

Parry

Firlands

Bealiba

Maddison 

Perryman

Nemo

Tocumwal

Lachlan 

Waddell

Astrobubbles

Benalla

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tetrathlon & Mounted Games Teams yet to be announced.

Thank you to all riders who sent in Expressions of Interest for Team Selection.

Follow on the Event on Facebook

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria