About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

PCAV HORSE TRIALS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1996

BARWON ZONE 4th & 5th MAY 1996

RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 1 SECTION A

Place Number Name Club Points

1st.

No. 15

Ebony Tucker

Tooradin

82

2nd

No.8

Kristina Eriksson

Kilmore

85

=3rd

No.9

Wendy Evertsen

Corio/Moorabool

92

=3rd

No.2

Jane Foster

Templestowe

92

4th

No.16

Rebecca Kasparovic

Bacchus Marsh

105

5th

No.22

Kate Wallis

Berry's Creek

106

6th

No.4

Matilda Abey

Riddell's Creek

108


GRADE 1 SECTION B

Place Number Name Club Points

1st

No.39

Erin Hands

Lilydale

63

=2nd

No.45

Taminy Chippindal

Healesville

67

=2nd

No.42

Sally Connell

Mornington Peninsular

67

3rd

No.51

Alister Clay

Moyhu

72

4th

No.46

Judy Dwyer

Heywood

75

5th

No.46

Donna Rhodes

Tatura

90

=6th

No.40

Sharna Valli

Pearcedale

93

=6th

No.48

Cindy Morrison

Berry's Creek

93

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 1 SECTION A

Place   Number Name Club Points

1st

No 8

Kristina Eriksson

Kilmore

60

 

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 1 SECTION B

Place Number Name Club Points

1st

No. 42

Sally Connell

Mornington Peninsular

62

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 2 SECTION A

Place Number Name Club Points

1st.

No.70

Jodie Hardman

Donvale

59

2nd.

No.53

Phillipa Green

Mentone

68

3rd.

No.61

Michelle Clinton

Lilydale

69

4th.

No.67

Kim Fedorenko

Macclesfield

81

5th.

No.78

Kim Gilbert

Warragul

82

6th.

No.65

Kristy Kearton

Templestowe

91

GRADE 2

Place Number Name Club Points

1 st

No.96

Natalie Weston

Albury

61

2nd.

No.83

Elizabeth O'Doherty

Main Ridge

65

3rd.

No.95

Kylie Hadley

Lilydale

69

4th

No.88

Catherine Martindale

Cannibal Creek

76

5th.

No.93

Melody Tschujasehenko

Bacchus Marsh

85

6th.

No.81

Chris. Jones

Barwon Valley

88

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION A

Place Number Name Club Points

1st

No.70

Jodie Hardman

Donvale

54

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION B

Place Number Name Club Points

1st

No.102

Megan Hodge

Moyhu

56

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 2 SECTION C

Place Number Name Club Points

1st.

No.110

Stephanie Dijkstra

Drysdale/Leopold

71

2nd.

No. 128

David Stephens

Donvale

80

3rd.

No. 109

Bianca Craddock

Findon

88

=4th.

No. 1 14

Vicky Tomes

Barwon Heads

91

=4th.

No. 124

Kerrie Hardman

Donvale

91

5th.

No. 129

Mark Slater

Colac

92

6th.

No. 1 12

Michelle Williams

Main Ridge

93

GRADE 2 SECTION-D

Place Number Name Club Points

1 st.

No. 161

Jenny Hodges

Hastings

76

2nd.

No. 146

Emma Morton-Purcell

Pearcedale

77

3rd.

No. 157

Daniel Morris

Warragul

86

4th

No. 160

Louise Dear

Wyena

95

5th.

No. 152

Erin Callahan

Barwon Heads

96

6th.

No. 159

Tracee Amup

Korumburra

99

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION C

No.110 Stephanie Dijkstra Drysdale/Leopold 71

DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION D

No.161 Jenny Hodgins Hastings 76

ZONE TEAM AWARDS GRADE 1

1st North Metro Jane Foster 92
    Andrea Sargeant 118
    Erin Hands 63
    Tanimy Chippindal 67
      Total 340
 
2nd South Metro Ebony Tucker 82
    Tara Prendergast 118
    Sally Connell 67
    Sharna Valli 93
      Total 360

GRADE 2

1st South Metro Phillipa Green 68
    Elizabeth O'Doherty 65
    Jenny Hodges 76
    Michelle Williams 93
      Total: 302
 
2nd North Metro Jodie Hardman 59
    Kylie Hadley 69
    David Stephens 80
    Louise Dear 95
      Total: 303

 

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria