About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

PCAV Horse Trials State Championships 2000 Results

Grade 1              Ring 1

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Place

18

Jaime-Lee Hill

Shoshone ParkTuscarora

70

c

c

4

74

1

8

Prue Wood

W.D. McCallum

72

c

c

6

78

2

9

Georgia Caldwell

Barnacle Bill

80

c

c

9

89

=3

25

Asha Leeson

Black Ice

73

5

c

11

89

=3

15

Rowena Lewis

Fleet Street Flyer

92

c

c

c

92

4

21

Kristina Eriksson

Kuyruk

88

5

c

c

93

5

26

Emily Hodgson

Chief Wigham

94

c

c

c

94

6

10

Tally Fletcher

Table Top Firelight

89

c

c

12

101

7

7

Meagan Jamieson

Crown Jewel

100

5

c

c

105

8

4

Hayley Plozza

Waratah Sal

98

10

c

c

108

9

16

Georgia Cowan

Tango Rythmn

93

15

c

c

108

9

2

Robyn McFee

Wizard

109

c

c

c

109

10

3

Cindy Morrison

Fair Lady

106

1

c

3

110

11

12

Dale Ferrari

Delatite Lorien

105

10

c

c

115

12

6

Sarah Martindale

Reece

97

c

20

5

122

13

22

Rebecca Dalton

Chess

102

10

c

10

122

13

14

Rebecca Weir

Little Plains Reply

107

10

c

7

124

14

1

Jaimie Reynolds

The King's Gem

83

18

c

24

125

15

19

Rachael Feely

Klimke

86

c

20

23

129

16

5

Crispin Irvine

Top Notch

89

15

20

10

134

17

13

Kirsten Wheatley

Second Chance

108

c

c

35

143

18

24

Nicole Vandelight

Trinance

112

5

20

12

149

19

11

Stacey Cull

Sure Profit

95

35

60

54

244

20

20

Bridie Baker

Shan Kildare

97

E

c

4

E

E

17

Carly Adams

Northern Maynard

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

23

Brooke Hodgers

Zebidiah

107

c

E

33

E

E

Grade 1              Ring 2

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Place

52

Amy Wilson

Just a Gem

78

c

c

c

78

1

51

Megan Hodge

Waterford

81

c

c

c

81

2

34

Daniel Scott

Cheraton True Colors

61

20

c

1

82

3

33

Belinda Dalziel

Grey Note

89

10

c

c

99

4

30

Erin Barker

Halfpenny

81

c

c

19

100

=5

43

Siobhan Melican

Enough Said II

100

c

c

c

100

=5

48

Meagan Jamieson

Mandingo

95

5

c

c

100

=5

28

Michael Parker

Tully

89

16

c

c

105

6

50

Marnie Archbold

Allawah

101

c

c

9

110

7

36

Catherine Wilson

Jiminny Cricket

99

c

c

13

112

8

49

Jaimie Reynolds

Billy

94

c

c

19

113

9

32

Narelle McFee

Spectacular Oke

60

10

40

5

115

10

47

Meaghan Sutherland

Sir Wallis

99

c

c

23

122

11

29

Mark Slater

River Coast

101

27

c

c

128

12

35

Tori Stewart

Mr Zig Zag

96

15

c

17

128

13

41

Michelle Pattie

Woodmount Melody

120

10

c

3

133

14

37

Melissa Cannon

Midnight Express

116

10

c

13

139

15

31

Anna Greaves

Serene Invasion

101

10

c

29

140

16

27

Meg McNaught

Frankie

95

c

40

20

155

17

39

Lisa Hornby

Just Jim

118

17

20

14

169

18

40

Megan Artis

Treadmill

109

12

120

53

294

19

44

Tim Barnes

Gabatini

107

W/drawn

c

c

W/drawn

W/d

38

Qona Knaggs

Andretti

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

42

Rhiannon May

Jazz

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

45

Sami Wood

Star Ovation

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

46

Samantha Barton

Northern Phyer

90

W/drawn

100

77

W/drawn

W/d

Grade 2              Ring 3

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

C- C Time

Total Pen

Place

55

Lauren Emmett

Timbertop Chase

49

C

c

c

49

1

65

Tara White

Northern Toolleen

52

C

c

c

52

2

74

Julia Hemingway

G.I. Joe

57

C

c

c

57

=3

80

Sarah Dunlop

Polly

56

1

c

c

57

=3

82

Sarah Sutherland

Von Wickham

55

C

c

3

58

4

69

Rebecca Rose

Saracus Hareem

69

C

c

c

69

5

63

Jess Poulsen

Tullimarn

76

2

c

c

78

6

61

Sally Corcoran

Cobrico King

65

5

c

9

79

7

62

Chantel Chetkett

Kara's Boy

79

C

c

c

79

7

70

Jenna Christodoulou

Contagious

79

C

c

c

79

7

58

Jessie Fleming

Thady O'Ryan

62

C

20

1

83

8

84

Cassia Montgomery

Talisman Lewis

52

10

20

3

85

9

75

Elizabeth Hurley

Sir Gar

83

5

c

c

88

10

67

Candice Gartung

Tarqua Tyson

90

C

c

c

90

11

60

Dionne Smith

Champagne Supernova

93

C

c

c

93

12

72

Megan Middleton

Burden of Proof

97

C

c

c

97

13

73

Carly Lane

King Cormac

85

C

c

12

97

13

83

Scott Cruise

Brondie

95

5

c

c

100

14

66

Brooke Stephens

Jungle Bunny

101

5

c

c

106

15

68

Dannielle Vidler

Bobby Dazzler

86

15

c

7

108

16

81

Felicity Jones

William

84

5

c

21

110

17

71

Tim Kennedy

Dusty

92

C

20

1

113

18

54

Amberley Thorpe

All American Boy

115

C

c

c

115

19

78

Ella Morris

Didikoi

81

5

20

27

133

20

64

Josie Ferrari

Tooralong Diamond

92

23

40

4

159

21

59

Bonnie Newton Hoare

Happy Haunt

76

C

100

c

176

22

76

Vanessa Beanland

Kalifa

89

1

40

53

183

23

56

Amy Oxenbould

Bismark

103

15

E

E

E

E

57

Kate Nankervis

Taffey's Pride

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

77

Edwina Oram

Keyuga Manfred

Scr

Scr

Scr

Scr

0

Scr

79

Kirsten Lingard

Macca

73

5

E

E

E

E

Grade 2              Ring 4

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Placing

112

Carly Easdale

Clyde on the Side

46

5

c

c

51

1

87

Tori Oglesby

Fable

60

C

c

c

60

2

102

Tessa Archbold

Fairbank Mist

61

C

c

c

61

3

94

Lyndall Dew

Binh Bah

63

C

c

c

63

4

95

Zoe Clark

Silent Heights

67

C

c

6

73

5

110

Hannah Bowen

Eiffel Tower

73

C

c

c

73

5

106

Eleya Mutabazi

After Hours

69

C

c

8

77

6

107

Amanda Uabjan

Midori

79

C

c

c

79

7

115

Cindy Morrison

Swish

82

C

c

c

82

8

88

Sally Yeomans

Mickey Dee

79

5

c

c

84

=9

114

Luke Austin

Tueller Bench

84

C

c

c

84

=9

98

Stacey Kelly

Secret

90

C

c

c

90

10

109

Jessica Murrihy

Agro

89

C

c

2

91

11

97

Clare Wheatley

Nutcracker

92

C

c

c

92

12

113

Taran Kelly

Mostly Money

76

16

c

c

92

12

93

Christine O'Hanlon

Chaise

89

5

c

c

94

13

90

Samantha Bartleman

Snafu

100

C

c

2

102

14

96

Linton Ferrari

Clyde

102

C

c

c

102

14

89

Simon Watt

Chips

103

C

c

4

107

15

103

Courtney Fraser

Screen Print

120

C

c

c

120

16

104

Gemma Fennell

Airtez

118

5

c

c

123

17

101

Jessica Mills

Nigel

116

C

c

11

127

18

91

Petra Goulden

Strategic Alliance

79

5

20

28

132

19

111

Kate Martignoles

Bella

96

38

c

c

134

20

92

Taryn Currie

Bullett

107

C

20

9

136

21

100

Kate Gellie

Emmarlie

103

C

60

c

163

22

108

Sarah Oram

Keyuga McCauley

89

C

60

32

181

23

99

Jess Phillips

Expose

85

5

60

104

254

24

86

Daniel Morris

Our Commander

90

6

140

50

286

25

85

Margaux McKenzie

Image

84

34

160

13

291

26

105

Fleur Trembath

Bold Benson

58

C

E

E

E

E

Grade 2              Ring 5

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Placing

128

Georgia Watson

Galaxy

52

C

c

c

52

1

127

Bree Tucker

Seppi's Hopkins

59

C

c

c

59

2

145

Megan Hodge

Fox Soup

59

10

c

c

69

3

140

Elizabeth Kiat

Kalua

72

C

c

c

72

4

136

Debbie Moran

The Sagamartha

76

C

c

c

76

5

119

Linda Ferguson

Kururook

65

5

c

15

85

=6

137

Amelia Grevis-James

Shamrock

70

15

c

c

85

=6

126

Jaye Cashmore

Lord Cheval

86

C

c

c

86

7

118

Natalie Kerpen

Midnight

93

C

c

c

93

=8

134

Kathryn Hunt

Allira Park Captain Light

93

C

c

c

93

=8

121

Sarah Kowalski

Fox

92

C

c

2

94

9

124

Stacey Mathieson

Allira Park Star Chancellor

96

C

c

c

96

=10

146

* Robyn McFee

Oakwood Road

91

5

c

c

96

=10

116

Emma White

Chrisole Magic

99

C

c

c

99

11

130

Kate Wallis

King William

89

11

c

c

100

=12

144

Diana Sutherland

Morocca Finn McKool

100

C

c

c

100

=12

122

Kristy Pettifer

Jigsaw

101

C

c

c

101

=13

131

Ricky Munt

Mr Mischief

101

C

c

c

101

=13

123

Roxanne Leishman

Piper Heidsieck

105

C

c

c

105

14

135

Zoe Warrell

Disaster Bay

109

C

c

c

109

15

117

Jessica Rowe

Pepper's Honey

100

C

c

12

112

16

120

Ashleigh Fleming

Pepperell Drive

60

5

40

8

113

17

138

Tamlyn Gent

Alcataj

91

15

c

10

116

18

129

Megan Phillips

Merlin

114

C

c

4

118

=19

133

Erin White

Surveillance

98

20

c

c

118

=19

141

Amanda Wilson

Bogong Jack

99

C

20

c

119

20

125

Tracey Murrihy

Voo Doo George

110

2

c

15

127

21

139

Kate Thompson

Alakazaam

103

10

40

13

166

22

142

Hayley Easdale

A Little Loud

57

C

60

109

226

23

143

Alicia Holmes

Smam

78

C

E

E

E

E

Grade 2              Ring 6

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Placing

164

Carla Clark

The Boss

70

C

c

1

71

=1

171

Jane O'Connor

Houston Road

69

C

c

2

71

=1

151

Shayne Turner

Goldie

75

5

c

c

80

= 2

163

Lisa Hill

Kyra

80

C

c

c

80

=2

168

Amanda Carroll

The Pink Panther

81

C

c

c

81

3

176

Sophie McLean

Woodmount Felix

83

C

c

c

83

4

154

Samantha Whiting

Kashmir

84

C

c

c

84

5

156

Stacey McCormack

Pura Park Tex

85

C

c

c

85

6

147

Sarah Covington

Sparky

85

2

c

c

87

=7

158

John Eriksson

Murphy

87

C

c

c

87

=7

149

Hayden Kneebone

Merlin

91

C

c

c

91

8

157

Sarah Klas

Blaze

91

1

c

c

92

9

160

Erin Garth

Pippi Longstocking

98

C

c

c

98

=10

165

Leah Rodwell

Fenners

98

C

c

c

98

=10

161

Serena Woess

Stennings Lane

99

C

c

c

99

=11

172

Brooke Schreuder

Magic Love

99

C

c

c

99

=11

150

Karen Muir

Monaco Boy

89

C

c

18

107

12

170

Rachael Hart

Pennbroke Symphony

108

C

c

c

108

13

173

Harriet Christopherson

Vice Regal

98

C

20

c

118

14

177

* Hayley Plozza

Subjutator

123

C

c

c

123

15

169

Fiona McNaught

Kenworth

98

5

c

21

124

16

166

Hayley Smith

Minapre Que Sera

86

5

20

15

126

17

148

Natasha Roylance

Symphony Prince

61

C

60

13

134

18

174

Davina Wise

Kendalee Imposing Design

71

C

60

8

139

19

155

Kate Beasley

Rustic Man

93

16

c

37

146

20

152

Jenna Dexter

Boonahburra Black Magic

118

5

20

6

149

21

175

Clinton Hedger

Stan

102

C

80

41

223

22

153

Carly Lane

Timberwolf

136

C

80

41

257

23

167

Cate Satchwell

Wild Card

80

19

W/d

W/d

W/drawn

Grade 2              Ring 7

No

Rider's Name

Horse's Name

Dr

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Cross Country Time

Total Pen

Placing

192

Jayde Kunst

Buvee

41

C

c

c

41

1

204

Katie North

Blaze

46

C

c

c

46

2

207

Mark Slater

Astro

47

C

c

c

47

3

181

Lisa Meehl

Magic Man

50

C

c

c

50

4

202

Emily Russell

Southern Impulse

53

1

c

c

54

5

198

Jade Quinton

Marralinga

58

C

c

c

58

6

196

Samantha Mullins

Huckleberry

59

C

c

c

59

7

191

David Stephens

Scared Weird Little Guy

37

5

20

c

62

8

205

Kellie Tobias

Who Dares

62

C

c

c

62

8

197

Toni Shave

True Blue Jessie James

63

C

c

c

63

9

195

Caroline Aumann

Reveille of Neika

63

5

c

c

68

10

199

Rochelle Noble

Sovereign

69

C

c

c

69

11

189

Angela Bence

Kamahl

71

C

c

c

71

12

193

Kali Hubbert

Black Jack

64

10

c

c

74

13

178

Kathryn Martin

Nassau

75

1

c

c

76

14

183

Emily Robinson

Mikey

76

C

c

c

76

14

190

Rachelle Ivey

King Caribou

52

5

20

c

77

15

182

Ruth Boast

Royal Commissioner

83

C

c

c

83

16

200

Katherine Ford

Blackwood SF

89

C

c

c

89

17

194

Jessica McCann

Indiana Jones

65

5

20

c

90

18

186

Terrie Muhlebach

Yetar Springs Tarquin

61

C

c

30

91

19

208

* Michael Parker

Griffin

88

2

c

1

91

19

187

Lisa Dopper

Kindra

89

C

c

3

92

20

201

Elisha Koschel

Tyreen King

92

C

c

c

92

20

206

Andrew Bamford

Zaydaan

104

C

c

c

104

21

203

Dimity O'Bryan

Billy

74

5

20

9

108

22

179

Teil Hodson

Flash

91

C

20

c

111

23

180

Tom Wark

Charleston

74

10

20

12

116

24

188

Andre Regli

Golden Victory

105

C

140

100

345

25

184

Catherine Eadon

Sam

97

5

R

R

R

R

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria