About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

PCAV STATEDRESSAGE and SHOWJUMPING 2002

Showjumping Results Click here 

 


WODONGA - NORTH EAST ZONE - SUNDAY 10th FEBRUARY 2002

Photo's courtesy Main Event Photography!

DRESSAGE GRADE 1 –

RIDER

HORSE

ZONE

TEST 1E

TEST 1F

TOTAL

PLACE

Woff, Rebecca

APH Showman

West Gipps

187

218

405

1ST

Edge, Julie

Styker

West Gipps

177

226

403

2ND

Hodge, Megan

Waterford

North East

178

224

402

3RD

Moloney, Greer

Rebel Revolution

South Metro

176

222

398

4TH

Muhlebach, Terrie

Y.S. Tarquin

Barwon

177

219

396

5TH

Barwood, Kristy

Colin

North East

163

220

383

6TH

GRADE 2 –

1ST Central Zone

TOTAL 891

Guisti, Briony

Batten Dutch Image

139

170

309

Walsh, Megan

Caramel Swirl

128

165

293

Gillon, Jacinta

Oakwood Road

131

158

289

2ND North East Zone

TOTAL 846

Moran, Libby

Fenton Gaynor

129

159

288

Pearl, Nicola

B B King

115

165

280

Hanley, Megan

Pumba

125

153

278

3RD West Gippsland Zone

TOTAL 836

Hall, Sarah Tannil Drive

136

163

299

MacKenzie, Alice Royal Mascot

138

141

279

Turner, Shayne Milligan

123

135

258

4TH Barwon Zone

TOTAL 831

Salter, Jane G V Royal Albert

138

142

280

Byrne, Courtner Artic Vain

126

150

276

Bound, Tyla Silver Lining

127

148

275

5TH Wannon Zone

TOTAL 829

McKenzie, Laura Moonshadow

142

166

308

Potter, Charlene King Bill

126

144

270

Lamb, Rebecca Noni The Pony

114

137

251

6TH South Metropolitan Zone

TOTAL 825

Houlden, Sophie Sand Castle

128

171

299

Shaw, Rebecca Yarrandale Wundarra

123

145

268

Timms, Bromley Oriana Road

119

139

258

GRADE 3 –

1ST North Metropolitan Zone

TOTAL 572

Florence, Lauren

Crysta

106

94

200

Boam, Chloe

Chesterville Gem

101

93

194

Goodlet, Steph

Pied Piper

94

84

178

2ND Central Zone

TOTAL  568

Pace, Ashleagh

Jewel Park Izac

103

97

200

Dillon, Natasha

Sqeak

108

88

196

Van Weenan, Merryn

Pinelodge Bizet

91

81

172

3RD East Gippsland Zone

TOTAL 567

Notting, Kobie

Corio Liberty

121

93

214

Ashlin, Tabatha

Boe

97

88

185

Favaloro, Georgina

Matilda

84

84

168

4TH West Gippsland Zone

TOTAL 565

Morgan, Joel

Bob

110

96

206

Maybery, Katrina

Skida

109

81

190

Joyce, Megan

Chocolate Delight

89

80

169

5TH South Metropolitan Zone

TOTAL 545

Tolliday, Catherine

Kalhau

95

98

193

Golding, Rebecca

Ernie

93

87

180

King, Hailey

Lord Greyville

87

85

172

6TH Barwon Zone

TOTAL 530

Pettigrove, Rhiannon

Inspired Montage

98

94

192

Wood, Chrystal

Moondale Amoire

88

87

175

Jarrold, Sophie

R.R. Colin

83

80

163

PCAV STATE DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS
WODONGA - NORTH EAST ZONE. SUNDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2002

Photo's courtesy Main Event Photography!

SHOWJUMPING GRADE PA - (Individual)

ZONE

RIDER

HORSE

A2

C/SHIP

T.SCORE

POINTS

PLACE

N East

Bamford, Andrew

Zaydan

39

57

36

132

1ST

N East

Ledger, Bradley

Close Up

41

61.5

29

131.5

2ND

N East

Douglas, Amanda

Rip Snorter

37

59

30

125.5

3RD

N East

Ledger, Chris

Restitution

27

54

41

122

4TH

N East

Naish, Rebecca

Mesalina Bay

36

51

34

121

5TH

N Metro

Adams, Carly

Northern Maynard

30

49.5

38

117.5

6TH


GRADE PB - (Teams)

1ST West Gippsland Zone

RIDER

HORSE

A2

C/SHIP

T.SCORE

POINTS

Classen, Erin

Glen Rowan

11

16.5

11

38.5

Boschker, Simone

Baton Rouge

Coatman, Warren

Fast Forward

McFee, Narelle

Spectacular Oke

2ND North East Zone

Button, Kylie

Alla Bacha

7

12

9

28

Hoysted, Renee

Hakruman

Duke, Ashlee

Mastercard

McLarty, Samantha

H.R.Gambler

3RD Barwon Zone

Sherriff-Smith, Rebecca

Milly

8

13.5

5

26.5

Wootten, Pip

Southby

Davey, Toni

George

Smith, Ashleigh

Twirl

4TH East Gippsland Zone

Bence, Angela

S.O.S.

9

10.5

3

22.5

Harrington, Samantha

Sir Billy

Gartside, Christopher

Just Boris

Bromich, Erica

Shezam

5TH Midland Zone

Mills, Jessica

JHB Hot Stuff

5

7.5

7

19.5

Hedger, Clinton

Driftwood

Christodoulou, Jemma

Red Centre

Cooper, Rachel

Mercurio

6TH South Metropolitan Zone

Heath, Melissah

Zulu

4

9

6

19

Lewis, Stephanie

Roxy

Kemp, Nicole

Just Hunter

Koning, Melissa

Rocky Road

GRADE PC - (Teams)

1ST North East Zone

RIDER

HORSE

A2

C/SHIP

T.SCORE

POINTS

Naish, Amanda

Larry

7

16.5

9

32.5

Hoysted, Paul

Cascade

Martyn, Kelly

Bonnie

Keily, Lucinda

B.B.

2ND West Gippsland Zone

Taylor, Katie

Charky Wells

8

13.5

11

32.5

Manley, Kirby

Leonda Midnight Cowboy

Williams, Angus

Beasley

Jewell, Michelle

Sir Pumpkin

Please note: Count back to Two Round Championship!
3RD Midland Zone

Skinner, Brooke

Kahula

6

12

5

23

Clegg, Katherine

Darroby Jack

Phillips, Jake

Socks

Lea, Sarah

Bushman

4TH Barwon Zone

Whiting, Tabatha

Bart

4

9

8

21

Aitkenhead, Rachel

B.J.

Wells, Lauren

Jarosite Sara Dane

Kearney, Madison

J. Top Notch

5TH North Metropolitan Zone

George, Alexander

Windfern Touch of Class

11

7.5

2

20.5

Fletcher, Brooke

Glengala Blue Fire

Hill, Pauline

Gypsy

Charlton, Samantha

Adel Symphony

6TH South Metropolitan Zone

Layton, Sharni

Billy

3

10.5

6

19.5

Hayes, Merryn

Spider

Brennan, Tania

Mocca Master

Noble, Rochelle

Sovereign

Top of page!

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria