About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

1999 DRESSAGE AND SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results Showjumping


PA Grade 1 Individual

1 West Gippsland Cindy Morrison Theodore
2 Barwon Andrew Long Cross Ply
3 West Gippsland Wendy Daniels Charlie
4 East Gippsland Jade Gilbert Financial Difficulties
5 North Metro Kate Sargeant Illowra Blue
5 Wannon Bianca Gilcrist Elgonrong
6 West Gippsland Ben Claessen Glenrowan


Photo Right:- PA Showjumping Individual Winner
Cindy Morrison from West Gippsland Zone


PA Grade Teams

East Gippsland
Amanda Kiss Red October
Sarah Cunningham Keymour
Julieanne Chown Ready to rock
Jade Gilbert Financial Difficulties

Cindy Morrison


PB Grade

1 West Gippsland
Cassie White Bess - Erin Claessen High Knight - Amberley Thorpe Run the Risk - Emma Link Tom Thumb

2 Central
Kirsten Wheatley Second Chance - Kylie McKechnie Jazz - Mandy Sandwith Shadda - Tara White Mister Mischief

3 North Eastern
Rick Munt Tyreen King - Rebecca Naish Mesalina Bay - Tim Barnes Gabatini - Sarah Hill 4 Corners

4 North Metro
Carly Adams Northen Maynard - James Harvey Robantine Portsman - Sami Wood Star Ovation

5 East Gippsland
Candice Gartung Taraquar Roxette - Scott Mowbray Calabar - Sally Lee Mischief Maker - Jessica Phillips Expose

6 South Metro
Marnie Curwen Halley’s Comet - Kirsten Lingard Macca -Tom Selby Delatite Who’s To Know - George Cowan Tango R Hmll


PC Grade

1 Wannon
Diana Sutherland Morocco Finn McKool - Kara Hudson Moonlight Shadow - Jarrod McLean Play the Pokies -Sarah Sutherland Von Whickham

2 South Metro
Heather Wild Suntos Helia - Amy Johnston Ballistic - Kate Sheridan Colt - Brooke Schreuder Productivity

3 West Gippsland
Megan Jamieson Crown Jewel - Billie-Jean Calder Prince Charming - Lauren Emmett Restdown Curiosity - Ruth Boast Royal Commissioner

3 Midland
Sarah Coffey Jamaica Rum - Sally Corcoran Pete - Paul Hanigan Florizan - Lauren Kalms Lushain

5 Central
Clare Wheatley Nutcracker - Samantha Benfell Pony - Raquel Stoll Chivelle Supreme - Emma Conroy Altair Centauri

5 Barwon
Amy Tubbs Kane - Tessa McKewan Sally -Nikki Vankruisbergen Magazine Fame - Stacey Jarvis Athol


Results Dressage


Stage 1 Individual

1 Northern Katrina Warne Northern Pacifica
2 Northern Sarah Warne Zen
3 Barwon Lisa Dopper Perisher Time
4 South Metro Jenny Hewitt Rocky
5 Central Briana Judge Academy Award
6 Central Joanna Clarke Bolinda Vale Toyzam

Stage 1 teams

1 Northern
Katrina Warne Northern Pacifica - Sarah Warne Zen - Stacey McPhee Bart -

2 Central
Joanna Clarke Bolinda Vale Toyzan - Briana Judge Academy Award - Kylie Eriksson Noble Image - Nadia Coghlan Transformer

3 North Metro
Kathryn Thorton Jurisdiction - Zoe Potter Zulu - Tilly Wheate Pitchwood Titania

4 Barwon
Lisa Dopper Perisher Time - Renee Pedretti Sunbury Lodge Thomas - Rebecca Provan Andario

5 South Metro
Jennifer Hodgins Chaarlie Blue - Lisa Seamer Sienna Tailor made - Sally Connell Five Jays Music Man - Jenny Hewitt Rocky

6 East Gippsland
Nicole Guillot Cheraton Flashdancer - Simone Barton Allenby - Hailey Dicecco Deveron Matisse


Stage 2

1 West Gippsland
Julie Edge Stryker - Jessie Fleming Thady O’Ryan - Melanie Hall Sebastian

2 North Metro
Nikki Donald Ollie - Asha Leeson Black Ice - Jacquie Bell Belalaika

3 Central
Sandra Marland Mortal Combat - Sunday McKay Zenit - Serryn Tumber Star Nova

4 Barwon
Dina Lucato Speculation - Rachael Feely Klimke Inala - Pauline Shepherd Abel Lord

5 North Eastern
Matthew Hanley Sharinga Quicksand - Joanne Bektash Theatre Pass -Adelle Slater Weona Park Talliq

6 Midland
Siobhan Melican Maddie - Melissa King The Cook - Lauren Chalmers Rullion Green


Stage 3

1 Central
Renee Robinson Glen - Kelly Fitzpatrick Derlwyn Joshua - Natalie McKinley Caneeblitzem

2 North Metro
Hayley Smith Buddy - Bianca Mason Tora -Vanessa Beanland Waralee Kalifa

3 East Gippsland
Anna Whelan Gilby - Shae Rudge Mahogony Shaquille - Amy Code Coroglen Sebastian

4 Northern
Stephanie White T K Chardonnay - Miranda Branson Moving Pictures - Emma Scott Caitlyn

5 Wannon
Charlene Potter King Bill - Leah Haworth Billabong - Sarah McArthur Titan

6 Barwon
Cassie de Rue Kingsfred Oscar - Samantha Whiting Bart - Susan Carter Ennerdale Orel

State Dressage and Showjumping

Back Row: Robyn McFee  Ben Claessen  Cindy Morrison  Daniel Morris  Wendy Daniels
Middle: Emma Link - Erin Claessen - Amberly Thorpe - Cassie White
Front Row:  Billie Jean Calder - Megan Jamieson - Ruth Boast - Lauren Emmett.

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria