About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

Award of Merit 2000 - 2009

Award of Merit 2000

Barwon  Kelly Juran Barwon Heads
  Toni Davey Bacchus Marsh
  Tammie Jakeman Mount Duneed
  Fleur Dawkins Ballarat
  Mark Slater Colac
  Stacey Poltarasky Smythesdale
  Melissa Hibberd Smythesdale
  Stacey Cull Portarlington
Central Bianca Craddock Findon
  Michelle Pattie Findon
  Richard Watson Riddells Creek
  Christina Watts Riddells Creek
  Meaghan Sutherland Riddells Creek
East Gippsland Simone Barton Lakes Entrance
  Bianca Mowbray Sale
North East Emily Maher Wodonga
  Alison Glover Yarrawonga
North Metro David Stephens Donvale
  Penny Booker Upper Yarra
South Metro Peta Anderson Monash
  Serina Wells Monash
Wannon Jessie Byrne Macarthur
  Tammy Gay Dennington
West Gippsland Robyn McFee Phillip Island
  Daniel Morris Warragul
  Amberley Thorpe Cranbourne

Award of Merit 2001

Barwon Heidi Sutherland Ballarat
  Kate Trudgeon Lochard
  Dale Ferrari Lochard
  Kristen Miller Lochard
  Lyndal Dew Barwon Heads
Central Kristy Tully Lancefield
East Gippsland John Nicholson Sale
North East Joanne Bektash Wodonga
  Megan Hodge Moyhu
North Metro Rowena Lewis Seville
  Rebecca Hill Ringwood
South Metro Lisa Korver Doongala
  Alicia Holmes Tooradin
  Sharinka Blacker Macclesfield
  Kylie Cleine Main Ridge
West Gippsland Kate Nankervis Nar Nar Goon
  Daniel Scott Cranbourne

Award of Merit 2002

Barwon Nicole Trembath Ballarat
Central Laura Woodward Kingston
  Brooke Stephens Lancefield
  Miranda Ingram Sunbury
  Lauren Bugeja Sunbury
East Gippsland Shane Wheatley Stratford
  Rebecca Weir Orbost
  Candice Gartung Briagolong
Midland Malies Baggendorf Maryborough
  Elizabeth Bushby Maryborough
North Metro Jamie Portman Kinglake
  Leah Mathieson Mooroolbark
  Jayde Stewart St Andrews
  Bethea Hill Ringwood
  Kate Pasinati Donvale
South Metro Heather Wild Doongala
  Harriet Christopherson Tooradin
  Bronwyn Holmes Tooradin
  Rhiannon Dunn Tooradin
West Gippsland Kathy Reynolds Loch Nyora
  Sandy Reynolds Loch Nyora
  Leah De Vries Upper Beaconsfield
  Emma Link Cannibal Creek

Award of Merit 2003

Barwon Claire Rowe Barwon Valley
  Brooke Sadler Barwon Valley
  Lesley Lucas Ballarat
  Corey Ferrari Lochard
  Josie Ferrari Lochard
Central Elizabeth Bubeck Gisborne
  Melanie Werner Macedon
East Gippsland Danielle Vidler Traralgon
  Sally McGill Orbost
Midland Carly Lane Bendigo
  Sarah Lea Bendigo
North East Laura McAleer Kergunyah
  Andrew Bramford Benalla
  Todd Crawshaw Albury
South Metro Jenny Hewitt Langwarrin
  Nicole Wernke Langwarrin
  Nicole Kemp Mornington
  Amy Dewer Monash
West Gippsland Rachel Cusworth Cranbourne
  Erin O'Gorman Warragul
  Jessica Scott Cranbourne
  Victoria Rath Cannibal Creek
  Erin Garth Berrys Creek
  Scott Cruise Pakenham

Award of Merit 2004

Barwon Danielle Clayton Ballarat
  Dionne Smith Bacchus Marsh
  Stacey Mathieson Ballan
Central Brya Law Oaklands
  Sarah Fletcher Kyneton
East Gippsland Belinda Watts Bushy Park
  Christopher Gartside Bairnsdale
Midland Lauren Rourke St Arnaud
North East Bradley Ledger Yarrawonga
  Christine Douglas Yarrawonga
  Christopher Ledger Yarrawonga
  Georgia Neele Shepparton
North Metro Jessica Connor Healesville
  Natalie Copeland Laurimar
  Nicole Gatehouse Laurimar
  Tammy Barber Upper Yarra
Northern Alexis Fehring Cohuna
  Lincoln Spiers Echuca
South Metro Ella Van Rooijen Monbulk
  Stacey Edwards Chelsea
  Tiffany Joose Balnarring
Wannon Erin Kinnealy Penshurst
  Rebecca Lamb Macarthur

Award of Merit 2005

Barwon Chrystal Wood Colac
  Melissa Paton Colac
  Bronwyn Whitten Barwon Valley
  Barbara Holland Lochard
  Amy Kayler-Thompson Mount Duneed
Central Samantha Gierveld Broadford
  Amber Amezdroz Riddells Creek
  Andrew Rodaughan Kilmore
  Clare Wheatley Kilmore
  Erin Lewis Woodend
East Gippsland Danae Davies Bairnsdale
Midland Sally Corcoran Bendigo
  Gavin Davies Maryborough
North East Erin Crowhen Yarrawonga
  Amanda Douglas Yarrawonga
  Ashlee Doughty Kergunyah
North Metro Leah Peak Eltham
  Lisa Morrison Donvale
South Metro Julia Stewart Main Ridge
  Emma Quigley Pearcedale
Wannon Stephanie Gladman Warrnambool
  Genevieve Hulin Warrnambool
West Gippsland Sarah Spencer Loch Nyora
  Kate Martin Officer
  Felicity Jones Phillip Island

Award of Merit 2006

Central Ashleigh Lieper Broadford
  Kathryn Sheppard-Irwin Melton
East Gippsland Erica Bromwich Bairnsdale
Midland Kellie Barnett Bealiba
  Rebecca Bushby Maryborough
  Katherine Glegg Maryborough
North Metro Leah Simmons Wyena
  Bronwyn Potton Nunawading
  Zoe Warrell Templestowe
South Metro Amy Holland Mornington Peninsula
  Nadine Rotherham Main Ridge

Award of Merit 2007

Barwon Bonnie Anderson Colac
  Lesley Brown Ballarat
  Courtney Byrne Little River
  Jessica Cocks Little River
  Samantha Holland Lochard
  Cassie Norris Little River
  Emma Stephens Ballarat
Central Lauren Kalms Findon
East Gippsland Katie Hallett Bairnsdale
  Kobie Notting Jeeralang
Midland Nicki Chalmers Neangar Park
  Katrina Sclini Bealiba
  Brooke Skinner Castlemaine
North Metro Pauline Hill Ringwood
  Lisa Veitch Lower Plenty
  Stephanie Williams Nunawading
South Metro Shelley East Monash
  Rebecca O'Callaghan Doongala
  Danielle Smith Mornington Peninsula
  Fiona Wernke Langwarrin
  Karen Wernke Langwarrin
Wannon Megan Burchell Macarthur
  Marjella Ryan Warrnambool
West Gippsland Jemma Wilson Berrys Creek

Award of Merit 2008

Barwon Georgie Birrell Barwon Heads
  Alyssa Calaby Barwon Valley
  Fleur Griffiths Colac
  Christine Darby Drysdale Leopold
  Naomi Trudgeon Drysdale Leopold
  Katrina Doodt Ballarat
  Bridget Croagh Ballarat
Central Sarah Klas Glenlyon
North East Jesse Ramage Benalla
  Kaelah Gasperottie Myrtleford
  Niki Kennedy Kergunyah
  Kylie Button Benalla
North Metro Alycia Duclos Diamond Valley
  Stephanie Parsons Nunawading
South Metro Annalie Burdon-Smith Merricks
  Larissa Kiehn Mornington Peninsula
  Tanya French Monbulk
Wannon Sarah Christie Branxholme
West Gippsland Donna Ford Berwick
  Emily Cray Hallam Valley
  Rebecca Parker Bunyip
  Jarrod Stovold Cockatoo
  Katie Halker Cockatoo

Award of Merit 2009

Barwon Melissa Doodt  Ballarat
  Tegan Earnshaw Colac
  Erika Cole Colac
  Simon Tainsh Corio & Moorabool
  Jessica Sneiders Little River
Central Cassandra Fitzgerald Oaklands
East Gippsland Stevie Gamble Bairnsdale
Midland Britt Holmberg Bendigo
  Justine Roach Maldon
  Kira Chalmers Neangar Park
North Metro Cherise Casey Donvale
  Rachel Keskinen Eltham
  Molly Brocksopp Eltham
  Tessa Kyriakidis Kangaroo Ground
  Elizabeth Cameron Nunawading
  Melissa Ball St Andrews
  Jessica Stevens Wyena
Northern Ryan Worthington Mildura-Alcheringa
  Bridget Tinker Mildura-Alcheringa
  Kristen Petzke Kyabram
  Lauren Behsmann Mildura-Alcheringa
  Alana Thompson Robinvale-Euston
  Laura Crossfield Swan Hill
  Julie Scougall Swan Hill
South Metro Jemma Dunstan Mentone
  Jessica McLean Tooradin
Wannon Amy Outram Branxholme
  Sarah Bolte Heywood
  Rebecca Lamb Emu Creek
West Gippsland Crispin Rhys-Irvine Berwick
  Lauren Claessen Wonthaggi
  Tegan Murley Wonthaggi

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria