About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

Shell Award & Award of Merit 1980 - 1989

Shell Award 1980

Barwon Heather Alexander Ballan
  Sean Murphy Ballarat
  Anne Neville Barwon Valley
Central Linda Barber Findon
  Mark Fyfe Findon
  Patricia Heffernan Oaklands
East Gippsland Laurel Kane Jeeralang
  Jenny Saunders Traralgon
North East Nerida Butteriss Albury
  Martine Upton Howlong
  Bronwyn James Mansfield
North Metro Nicole Davis Donvale
  Mark Burnell Kangaroo Ground
  Phillipa Doake Lilydale
  Kelly Watt Yarra Glen
Northern Barbara Clarke Cobram
  Dennis Leatham Deniliquin
  Brett Roe Deniliquin
  Heather Chandler Echuca
  Michael Edwards Echuca
  Lisa Schoonderbeek Invergordon-Katandra
  David Brown Kyabram
  David Miles Kyabram
  Christine Edwards Swan Hill
  Janice Laird Tatura
  Betty Roberts Tatura
South Metro Michelle Davern Caulfield
  Rosalyn Gibson Hastings
  Ken Weir Rosebud
Wannon Jenny Hearn Warrnambool
West Gippsland Linda Cole Loch Nyora
  Michelle Lewis Lang Lang
  Rhonda Topp Lang Lang
  Toni Monckton Nar Nar Goon

 

Shell Award 1981

Barwon Vicki Bingham Barwon Heads
  Michael Fitzpatrick Bacchus Marsh
  Sarah Neville Barwon Valley
Central Greg Barber Findon
  Shelley Dowling Findon
  Callum Free Sunbury
  Katie Horne Sunbury
  Lindy Kelly Preston
  Brenda King Keilor
  Sue Lee Woodend
  Sandra Lewis Preston
  Sandra Lowenthal Footscray
  Lisa McCarthy Tullamarine
  Jenni Pearce Braybrook
East Gippsland David Pugh Trafalgar
Midland Susan Miles Bendigo
North East  Beverley Ellis Benalla
  Bronwyn Graves Myrtleford
  Tracey Hogan Wodonga
  Wendy Smith Benalla
  Mandy Willaton Shepparton
North Metro Roger Bell Lower Plenty
  Simon Bray Eltham
  Alison Brown Lilydale
  Rhonda Currie Yarrambat
  Lisa Mills Healesville
  Debra Sanderson Upper Yarra
  Marion Wilson Nunawading
  Julie McCrickard Mooroolbark
Northern Jenny Bergin Deniliquin
  Leanne Chessells Kyabram
  Janine Fletcher Alcheringa
  Robyn Hawkins Rochester
  Peter Jelley Swan Hill
  Stuart Murray Rochester
  Andrew Rovers Invergordon-Katandra
  Jacqui Shields Numurkah
South Metro Sally Francis Mornington Peninsula
  Teresa Larkin Caulfield
  Carolyn Way Macclesfield
Wannon Virginia Logan Warrnambool
  Ellen McDonald Cobden
  Michael Smith Emu Creek
West Gippsland Jane Fletcher Berrys Creek
  Julie Phillips  Cranbourne

 

Shell Award 1982

Barwon Elizabeth Gardner Corio & Moorabool
  Sharon Mulgrew Corio & Moorabool
  Sandra O'Hara Drysdale Leopold
  Fiona Robertson Ballan
  Susan Rudd Bacchus Marsh
  Anne Warby Corio & Moorabool
Central Kaylene Annett Tullamarine
  Debra Armstrong Woodend
  Pamela Grigg Tullamarine
  Rodney McKay Braybrook
  Alisa Roberts Preston
  Alastair May Keilor
  Karen Sandow Glenlyon
  Louise Treweek Sunbury
  Jacquelyn Wade Woodend
East Gippsland Peter Anderson Sale
  John Crawford Trafalgar
  Peter Lowe Yarram
  Richard Nettleton Orbost
  Linda Quigley Trafalgar
  Christine Simpson Moe
Midland Janice Cain Maryborough
  Carolyn Crawford Neangar Park
  Ricky Farrell Maryborough
  Diane Morris Neangar Park
North East Dugald Bruce Yarrawonga
  Suzanne Hornsy Corowa
  Kathy Lillis Myrtleford
  Colleen Quinn Euroa
  Nevile Thorn Shepparton
North Metro Mark Brennan Upper Yarra
  John Proper Nunawading
  Jenny Walsh Lilydale
  Kirsten Wood Eltham
  Louise Workman Lower Plenty
South Metro Guy Blackman Dandenong Ranges
  Dominic Cook Mentone
  Lindy Cornford Doongala
  Benita McDonough Doongala
  Vicki Mitchell Mentone
  Janet McNeill Rosebud
Wannon Robyn Bowen Hamilton
  Fiona Lang Western District
  Michael McKay Warrnambool
West Gippsland Sue Brown Warragul
  James Fraser Wonthaggi
  Jenny Wooldridge Tarwin Lower
  Lisa Yann Loch Nyora
  Sharon Simon Wonthaggi

 

Shell Award 1983

List missing - any information would be welcomed    
Please contact office@ponyclubvic.org.au - thanks    

 

Shell Award 1984

Barwon Marie Anne Neilson Ballan
  Deborah Conroy Ballan
  Lynne Hamer Colac
Central Joanne Spence Footscray
  Gabrielle Riggs Truganina-Braybrook
  Paul Keilty Riddells Creek
  Suzanne Craddock Findon
  Lerene Conwell Tullamarine
East Gippsland Ann Maree Nettleton Orbost
  Sharon Bravington Bushy Park
  Virginia Lord Sale
  Michael Lamb Sale
Midland Julie Clark Bendigo
  Jacqueline McArthur Maryborough
North East  Cindy Scott Shepparton
  Jennifer Harris Wangaratta
  Lisa Hocking Moyhu
  Robert Pritchard Wodonga
  Donna Hogan Wodonga
  Sharon McNair Caniambo
North Metro Heather Lugg Nunawading
  Libby Webber Lilydale
  David de Pury Lilydale
  Clarissa Edwards Lilydale
  Trudy Elliot Lower Plenty
  Susan Robertson Donvale
  Paula Sykes Yarra Glen
Northern Cathy Chandler Echuca
  Kylie Campbell Invergordon-Katandra
  Karen Brown Kyabram
  Sue Nolen Nyah
South Metro Donna Heyma Mentone
  Vicki Hill Mentone
  April Boughton Mentone
  Cindy Alderson Frankston-Langwarrin
  Robert Marwick Frankston-Langwarrin
  Anne Pakenham Chelsea
  Jennifer Buist Mountain District
  Jenni Hopkins Mountain District
  Jason Anderson Mountain District
Wannon Paul McLeod Warrnambool
  Marc Glennen Emu Creek
West Gippsland Julie Wilson Upper Beaconsfield
  Kerryn Box Tarwin Lower
  Helen Montgomery Oakwood

 

Shell Award 1985
Barwon Fiona Maunsell Colac
  Patricia Saunders Lochard
Central Jan Smith Tullamarine
  Susan Spooner Tullamarine
  Cheryl Stephens Kilmore
  Margaret Pengally Braybrook
  Jim Dowie Keilor
East Gippsland Heidi Ledwell Mallacoota
  Diane Hanley Bushy Park
  Elizabeth Granger Yarram
  Colin Brownlie Cann River
  Josie Vranek Stratford
Midland Paul Rattray Warracknabeal
  Rosemary McKinnon Marong
  Sean Mott Marong
North East  Sharon Harrop Seymour
  Karen Richardson Kergunyah
  Mignon Webb Box Hill
  Kim Gosch Lilydale
  Lynette Aumann Upper Yarra
  Fiona Croke Yarra Glen
Northern Tracey Watson Tatura
South Metro Heidi Uytendaal Doongala
  Sally Marwick Frankston-Langwarrin
  Andrea Way Macclesfield
  Kati Matthiesson Tooradin-Mornington
  Philip Molner Tooradin-Mornington
  Jennifer Apps Waverley
  Alison Bailey Waverley
  Rebecca Fenner Waverley
Wannon Juliana Smith Emu Creek
West Gippsland Julie Blackshaw Warragul
  Sue Brumby Cranbourne
  Joanne Cox Wonthaggi
  Kerry Green (Lamers) Wonthaggi
  Catherine Rice Nar Nar Goon
  Phillip Smith Berwick

 

Award of Merit 1986
Barwon Tina Louise Carnegie Barwon Heads
  Sarah Cottingham Colac
Central Janette Curry Footscray
  Kerryn Halvey Melton
East Gippsland Wayne Chester Sale
  Amanda Hunter Rosedale
  Stephen Lamb Sale
  Royston Nettleton Orbost
  Josie Vranek Stratford
Midland Debbie Keating Sea Lake
Northern Dianne Feldtmann Kyabram
North East Edward McNair Caniambo
  Nicholas Crowe Wodonga
North Metro Susan Harrington Kangaroo Ground
  Lorri Hicks Upper Yarra
  Keith Smith Ringwood
  Sarah Merrigan Lilydale
  Karen Raabe Nunawading
South Metro Pennee Dawson Doongala
  Judy Goodman Doongala
  Vaughan Ellis Macclesfield
  Rodney Craig Frankston-Langwarrin
Wannon Penny Rifkin Hamilton
West Gippsland David Joyce Korumburra
  Jane Riley Meeniyan
  Lyn Walker Korumburra
  Lilian Woolswinkle Loch Nyora
  Fiona Clissold Hallam Valley

 

Award of Merit 1987
Barwon Kate Angel Barwon Valley
Central Danni Gazzarra Beveridge
East Gippsland Brenda McPhan Bairnsdale
  Kim Robinson Orbost
  Peter Crane Stratford
  Andrew Abernathy Yarram
Midland Kylie Paterson Charlton
  Brendon Beale Neangar Park
  Debbie Rollason Neangar Park
North East  Christopher McKechnie Corowa
North Metro Megan Proper Nunawading
Northern Vicki Doleghuy Kyabram
  Michael Flenly Kyabram
South Metro Diana Shorland Mornington Peninsula
West Gippslane Michael John Christie Warragul
  Gregory Stephens Warragul

 

 

Award of Merit 1988

Barwon Simon Smith Ballan
Central Joanne McKenzie Kilmore
  Scott Rogers Riddells Creek
  Rachael Stephenson Sunbury
East Gippsland Maree O'Hara Bushy Park
Midland Sandra Donaldson Bendigo
  Owen Marston Maryborough
  Sonya Richards Maryborough
  Rosemary Kelleher St Arnaud
North East Elizabeth Grenda Albury
  Jenny Gibb Shepparton
North Metro Karrie Aumann Upper Yarra
  Lynette Cornish Upper Yarra
  Jackie Kennedy Upper Yarra
  Neil Thompson Upper Yarra
  Fiona Wilson Upper Yarra
Northern Joy Watson Echuca
  Janette Wilson Finley
  Shane McCarrey Kyabram
  Jodie Ritchie Numurkah
  Paul Nolen Nyah
South Metro Ruth Linnane Main Ridge
Wannon Helen Ware Dundonnell
  Tracey Square Warrnambool
West Gippsland Jay Einsiedel Berwick
  Caroline Russell Bunyip
  Tina Chant Cannibal Creek
  David Hoy Meeniyan
  John Hoy Meeniyan

 

Award of Merit 1989

Barwon David Barker Corio & Moorabool
  Denis Wright Corio & Moorabool
Central Georgina Fox Glenlyon
  Rebecca Fox Glenlyon
  Tom Read Gisborne South
  Jodie Eames Kilmore
East Gippsland Mark Botwell Yarram
  Timothy Marshall Bushy Park
  Sherrin Gunnulson Glengarry (Toongabbie)
  Robyn Davis Bairnsdale
North East Kim Rooks Wangaratta
  Glen Daldy Shepparton
  Carmel Sorraghan Shepparton
North Metro Suzzanne Kneebone Lilydale
  Janet Heritage Lilydale
  Wendy Marshall Upper Yarra
  Louise Berude Upper Yarra
  Lisa Galea Diamond Valley
Northern Tania Alexander Nyah
  Jodie Cockayne Deniliquin
  Deanne Stewart Swan Hill
South Metro Annette Lawrence Tooradin
  Michelle Anderson Doongala
  Samantha Coutts Frankston-Langwarrin
  Sonia Lees Hastings
  Kate Brennan Tooradin
Wannon Michelle Bant Emu Creek
West Gippsland Tony Gillett Korumburra
  Carolyn Joyce Korumburra
  Shane Trewin Upper Beaconsfield
  Virgitta Pahl Cockatoo

 

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria