About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

Award of Merit 1990 - 1999

Award of Merit 1991

Barwon Adrian Borsi Barwon Heads
  Natasha Mitchell Portarlington
  Paul Tschkijasehenko Bacchus Marsh
  Jacinta Matthews Drysdale-Leopold
  Kylie Ryman Drysdale-Leopold
  Melissa Mavity (no club recorded)
Central Kim Hughes Tullamarine
East Gippsland Lisa Baker Stratford
  Victoria Boulton Stratford
  Roger Woolston Stratford
  Christine Pederson Seaspray
  Melissa McCauley Lakes Entrance
Midland Kylie Blanchard Charlton
North East Kenneth Gibbs Albury
Northern Jodie Bacon Kyabram
North Metro Sharon Downes Yarrambat
  Lisa Duggan Wyena
  Leigh Holmes Kangaroo Ground
  Trudi Leddra Upper Yarra
  Kate Longstaff Nunawading
  Robert Welch Diamond Valley
South Metro Rohan Luxmore Tooradin
  Jodie Vaughan Tooradin
  Susannah Thomas Main Ridge
  Jeremy Wilson Hastings
  Heather Bryant Rosebud
  Yolanda Slykerman Monbulk
West Gippsland Jason Fry Cannibal Creek
  Samantha Hodges Bunyip

Award of Merit 1992

Barwon Vicki Pinder Bacchus Marsh
  Mark Burnett Smythesdale
Central Kylie Smith Gisborne South
  Samantha Downie Tullamarine
East Gippsland Linda Van Der Voort Seaspray
  Wyett Cridge Yarram
North Metro Raynne Bryar Upper Yarra
  Joanne Roach Upper Yarra
  Michelle Wilson Diamond Valley
  Sonia Biesbroek Kangaroo Ground
  Sue Collins Ringwood
  Emma Wood Donvale
  Rachael Edwards Donvale
  Nicole Day Mooroolbark
Northern Michael Whitford Kyabram
  Beverley Mahncke Nathalia
  Garry Broadwood Nathalia
South Metro Petula May Clark Doongala
  Jackie Sanderson Macclesfield
  Pauline Oates Mountain District
  Neryhs Britton Tooradin
  Lara Trewhitt Tooradin
  Natalie Varcoe-Cocks Tooradin
  Peta Herbert Mornington Peninsula
Wannon Liza Perrett Emu Creek

Award of Merit 1993

Barwon Dianne Barry Bacchus Marsh
  Janine Curlett Colac
  Andrew Kitson Barwon Valley
  Simone Wilson Corio & Moorabool
  Anna Gage Mount Duneed
  Noelene Attwood Smythesdale
Central Trevor Monish Bullengarook
  Michael Green Findon
  Charity Summers Findon
  Lynda Paton Findon
East Gippsland Rhonda McPhan Bairnsdale
  Christine Paynter Trafalgar
  Jodie Bechaz Trafalgar
  Adam Hanley Stratford
  Sussan Mansfield Stratford
Midland Tony Blanchard Charlton
North East Craig McNair Caniambo
  Tracey Pickett Wodonga
  Fiona Maher Wodonga
North Metro Sarah Smith Ringwood
  Chree Kearney Templestowe
  Sally Leddra Upper Yarra
  Madelaine Bayles Yarrambat
Northern Kim Wilson Invergordon-Katandra
  Michale McCarrey Tatura
South Metro Rebecca Kendall Doongala
  Susan Stanley Hastings
  Tanya Duncan Tooradin
  Andrew Mellor Tooradin
  Amanda Hocking Dandenong Ranges
West Gippsland Colleen Williams Cannibal Creek
  Karen Hansen Cannibal Creek
  Christopher Kirk Cranbourne
  Sarah Matters Cockatoo
  Sarah White Tarwin Lower
  Kim Fisher Catani
  Paul Seuren Loch Nyora

Award of Merit 1994

Barwon Emily Shaw Barwon Heads
  Samantha Battye Mount Duneed
  Sarah Jamison- Jones Ballarat
Central Myra Paton Findon
  Bruce Van-Dolderson Kingston
East Gippsland Narelle Jenkins Nowa Nowa
  Nicole Vanatta Sale
Midland Sonya Webster Bendigo
  Kristy Grinton Bendigo
  Michelle Rothacker Bendigo
North East Micaeli Kara Gasperotti Myrtleford
North Metro Tammy Chippendall Healesville
  Narelle Kerr Healesville
  Jodie Wilton Ringwood
Northern Kim Whitford Kyabram
  Donna Rhodes Tatura
  Tamara Spence Moulemain
South Metro Andrew Baird Hastings
  Natalie Pritchard Dandenong Ranges
  Colleen Gatsby Main Ridge
  Sally Howe Doongala
  Tiffany Henwood Doongala
  Noelene Bailey Doongala
Wannon Emma Gillin Heytesbury
  Kara Sandiland Heytesbury
West Gippsland Narelle Bentley Upper Beaconsfield
  Brad Trewin Upper Beaconsfield
  Denise Marriot Warragul

Award of Merit 1995

Barwon Natalie Drake Ballarat
  Debra McCollam Barwon Heads
  Ewan Kellet Barwon Heads
  Rebecca Thompson Bacchus Marsh
Central Andrew Pollock Findon
  Sharon Monish Bullengarook
East Gippsland Kalinda Patterson Sale
North East Kama Pallot Moyhu
  Lyn Maree Horner Shepparton
  Meg Ferguson Euroa
  Kristine Ferguson Euroa
North Metro Sarah Haldane Lilydale
  Jacinta Mathews Greensborough
South Metro Kellie Amos Doongala
  Carola Brando Doongala
  Amanda Chaplin Doongala
  Karen Molesworth Doongala
  Bradley Henry Mornington Peninsula
  Jennifer Leenders Langwarrin
West Gippsland Rebecca Beale Cranbourne

Award of Merit 1996

Barwon Nina Stevens Barwon Heads
  Kylie Mitchell Bacchus Marsh
  Rebecca Poltarasky Smythesdale
Central Andrew Clare Glenlyon
  David Greenwood Oaklands
  James Lang Gisborne
  Wendy Shepherd Macedon
East Gippsland Sandra Barnett Bushy Park
  Kiah Cashman Stratford
  Christine Thompson Sale
North East Joanne Davies Mansfield
  Jodie Payne Mansfield
North Metro Jodie Harman Donvale
  Sophie Ritchie Wyena
  Fiona Griffey Nunawading
  Pauline Shukukogolou Eltham
  Narelle Baxter Ringwood
South Metro Pamela Hall Mentone
  Sarah Moffat Hastings
  Natalie Lees Hastings
  Kim Federenko Macclesfield
  Brendan Shawcroft Macclesfield
  Jamie Amos Doongala
  Suzie Wilson Tooradin
  Sarah Thomas Tooradin
West Gippsland Jodie Seuren Loch Nyora
  Jane Francis Cannibal Creek
  Dianne Ronaldson Bunyip
  Claire Chambers Oakwood

Award of Merit 1997

Barwon Heath Slater Colac
  Tanya Drake Barwon Heads
Central Tanya Griffith Macedon
  Michelle Richards Toolern Vale
  Daniel Craddock Findon
East Gippsland Malcom Morris Rosedale
  Kellie Walsh Briagolong
Midland Travis Cole Charlton
North East Samantha Cavanagh Kergunyah
North Metro Belinda O'Grady Diamond Valley
  Katherine Reynolds St Andrews
Northern Angela Dick Rochester
South Metro Helen Alexander Tooradin
  Ruth McCallum Hastings
  Fiona Hemphill Main Ridge
West Gippsland Kylie Matters Cockatoo
  Susan McLean Cranbourne
  Emma Wood Cranbourne
  Shannon Wood Cranbourne
  Sophie Brown Oakwood
  Kathryn Tayler Wonthaggi

Award of Merit 1998

Barwon Ainsley Kerr Barwon Heads
  Lisa Dopper Corio & Moorabool
  Anne Henry Ballarat
  Dina Lucato Ballarat
  Allison Backhouse Bacchus Marsh
  Rebecca Provan Colac
Central Benjamin Gork Tullamarine
  Tanya Currah Truganina-Braybrook
  Victoria Greenwood Oaklands
  Olivia Cameron-Kennedy Oaklands
  Narelle Tuck Oaklands
  Melissa Boyce Findon
Midland Rachelle Collins Neangar Park
North East Jennifer Maddison Bright
  Hermione Knowles Mansfield
  Kristy Payne Mansfield
  Kristy Hobson Yarrawonga
North Metro Anna Bolmat Yarrambat
  Briony Lloyd Diamond Valley
  Michaela Jackson Mount Evelyn
Northern Caroline Grinter Bunbartha
  Janelle Pitts Nyah
South Metro Sam Barton Doongala
  Kanji Wigmore Macclesfield
  Cait Morton Macclesfield
West Gippsland Belinda Mitchell Wonthaggi

Award of Merit 1999

Barwon Heidi Mestrovic Barwon Valley
  Fleur Trembath Ballarat
  Chantel Chetkett Ballarat
Central Joanne Trudgen Melton
  Corrine Rice Gisborne
  Kristina Eriksson Kilmore
North East Tim Barnes Kergunyah
North Metro Lisa Tomie Nunawading
  Nerelie Waddell Nunawading
  Zoe Bruce Nunawading
  Elizabeth Hurley Ringwood
  Kathryn Thornton Kangaroo Ground
Northern Meghan Coulter Barham-Koondrook
  Rebecca Ward Nathalia
South Metro Quona Knaggs Mornington Peninsula
  Corrine Hoddinott Macclesfield
Wannon Anita Monaghan Branxholme
  Kirsty McMahon Warrnambool
West Gippsland Vanessa Kowalski Pakenham
  Kylie Ann Reid Pakenham

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria