About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

Shell Award - Award of Merit 1970 - 1979

Shell Award 1970

Barwon Helen Cook Corio & Moorabool
Central Margaret Draper Findon
  Joanne Forge Oaklands
  Gail Smith Findon
East Gippsland Anne Pearce Moe
Midland David Faneco Ararat
  Janine Haddow Rochester
  Pam Iser Bendigo
  Aileen Leech Maryborough
North East Roger Bektash Shepparton
North Metro Rogan Bayard Wyena
  Mark Burns Templestowe
  Libby Henshall Waverley
  Linda Newton Box Hill
  Barbara Nicholls Templestowe
  Robyn Pugh North Eastern
  Russell Shipton Waverley
Northern Murray Coote Kyabram
South Metro Sue Dexter Mountain District
  Heike Gaertner Mountain District
  Pauline Henthorne Mentone
  Peter Staig Frankston
  Debra Stanton Mentone
  Rodney Sweetnam Dandenong Ranges
  Stephen Weir Rosebud
Wannon Ian Morris Heytesbury
West Gippsland Lawrence Cruise Berwick
  Sue Facey Cranbourne

 

Shell Award 1971

Barwon  Timothy Wood Barwon Valley
  Christa Birdsay Barwon Valley
  Tim Daffy Colac
  Lester Filbay Barwon Heads
  Wayne Birch Corio & Moorabool
Central Jennifer O'Connor Footscray
  Joan Hann Oaklands
  Rhonda Bullen Preston
  Gary Bridges Tullamarine
East Gippsland Jill Peacock Yallourn North
  Dennise Prosser Moe
Midland Robyn Hancock Donald
  Peggy Mills Castlemaine
  Ann Cay Castlemaine
  Debbie Peile Bendigo
North East Vicki Adams Wangaratta
North Metro Percy Carey Box Hill
  Cheryl Hewitt Box Hill
  Susan Nicholls Templestowe
  Leigh Bedson Wyena
  Peter Bedson Wyena
Northern Leonard Tennant Kyabram
  Ian Puckey Kyabram
South Metro Jane Gooch Mornington Peninsula
  Meg Tozer Mornington Peninsula
Wannon Sharyn Grant Heytesburye
  Ricky Bruhn Branxholme
West Gippsland Cheryl Coutts Hallam
  Leanne Mills Corner Inlet
  Margaret Scott Cranbourne

 

Shell Award 1972

Barwon Geoffrey Page Inverleigh
  Judy Carson Inverleigh
  Michael Kelly Corio & Moorabool
  Bronwyn Spokes Colac
  Phillip Harris Colac
  Susan Taylor Barwon Valley
Central Vicki Chandler Braybrook
  Shirley Evans Braybrook
East Gippsland Zonda Lynn Orbost
  Heather Rodwell Sale
  Barry Sawyer Bairnsdale
Midland Jay Fuller Maryborough
  Maree Farrell Castlemaine
  Helen McPherson Castlemaine
North East  Mae Adams Wangaratta
  David Deans Tawonga
North Metro Judy Ogden North Eastern
  Jane Napier Lilydale
  Sandra Weber Lilydale
  Ellen Randall Wyena
Northern Barbara Evans Nathalia
South Metro Lynette Thomson Frankston
  Tim Hawarth Mornington Peninsula
  Wendy Parsons Mornington Peninsula
  Julie Smith Waverley
  Beverley Brown Main Ridge
Wannon Robyn Miller Heytesbury
  Sandra Botterill Glenelg
  Heather Pow Warrnambool
West Gippsland Mandy Hughes Berwick
  Richard Archer Berwick
  Gregory Cochrane Cranbourne
  Norm Boag Berrys Creek

 

Shell Award 1973

Barwon Rodney Angus Colac
  Peter Wishart Corio & Moorabool
  Jeanine Crabbe Colac
  John Herbert Barwon Heads
Central Marion Howard Findon
  Julie Nicholls Findon
  Annette Griffith Preston
East Gippsland Phillipa Robinson Orbost
  Brenda Priestley Trafalgar
  Trevor Lucas Yarram
  Sandra Faulkner Jeeralang
Midland Peter Hill Castlemaine
  Christine Traynor Ararat
North Eastern Bruce Ross Shepparton
  Jenny Backtash Shepparton
  Wilma Canning Wangaratta
North Metro Richard Parker Ringwood
Northern Barbara Haddow Rochester
  Lynette Anderson Kyabram
  Peter Tennant Kyabram
  Lorraine Christie Echuca
South Metro Sharon Martin Dandenong Ranges
  Ann Jacobson Dandenong Ranges
  Dianne Mosig Dandenong Ranges
  Rosemary Meldrum Macclesfield
  Deborah Hammond Macclesfield
  Lesley Stanton Mentone
  Ian Balfour Waverley
  Christine Oliver Mountain District
  Margaret Mooney Chelsea
  Judith Cox Frankston
Wannon Peter Young Glenelg
West Gippsland Patricia Jelbart Tarwin Lower
  Rhonda Paragreen Corner Inlet

 

Shell Award 1974

Barwon Jean Mark Corio & Moorabool
  Gayle Millen Colac
  Amanda Pearson Colac
  Chris Smith Inverleigh
  Greg Smith Inverleigh
  Jenny Sheppard Lake Gnarpurt
Central Kaye Craddock Findon
  Bronwyn Nicol Preston
  Dianne Marou Braybrook
  David Hill Braybrook
  Raymond Thomas Tullamarine
East Gippsland Anne McMahon Bairnsdale
  Angela Jenkin Sale
  Susan Carr Moe
Midland Jacqueline Duffy Maryborough
  Adele Trewin Horsham
  David Cay Castlemaine
North Eastern Anne Carter Mansfield
  Jennifer Boardman Mansfield
  Patricia Archer Seymour
  Brendan Collins Wodonga
  Lorelle Robson Benalla
  Pauline Brindley Moyhu
North Metro Dorothy Hatch Eltham
Northern John Greenslade Kyabram
South Metro Karen Payne Main Ridge
  Maryanne Silvester Mooroolbark
  Mary O'Halloran Chelsea
  Charlotte Gutzeit Doongala
  Peter Crockford Frankston
  Lorelle Sweetnam Dandenong Ranges
  Lyn Jones Dandenong Ranges
Wannon Dawn Bailey Heytesbury
  Jan Welsh Warrnambool
West Gippsland Jennifer Berryman Labertouche
  Jillian Bradford Drouin
 

Shell Award 1975

Barwon Tony Hudson Ballarat
  Ruth Dianne Belin Barwon Valley
  Glenda Provan Colac
Central Lloyd Newson Braybrook
  Bill Sutherland Findon
  Kathie Philbrick Findon
  Lesley Bugg Footscray
  Karen Butterfield Kingston
  Jane McAuslan Williamstown
East Gippsland Rodney Hamilton Bushy Park
  Linda Cole Morwell
  Keith Crane Mowell
  Mark Robinson Orbost
Midland John Stevens Ararat
North East Barbara Warner Kergunyah
  Trevor O'Dea Shepparton
  Dawn Bently Shepparton
North Metro Sue Wood Eltham
  Janet McPherson Ringwood
Nothern Phillip Browne Deniliquin
  Annette Leatham Deniliquin
  Robyn Noble Kyabram
  Raymond Donnan Katandra West
South Metro David Collins Dandenong Ranges
  Rodney Dugmore Macclesfield
  Jacqueline Stanley Mooroolbark
  Louise Venn Waverley
  Debbie Snape Waverley
West Gippsland John Cochrane Cranbourne

 

Shell Award 1976

Barwon Deborah Birch Corio & Moorabool
  Helen Gardner Corio & Moorabool
  Vanessa Gavens Barwon Valley
  Dianne McKee Ballarat
  David Sheppard Lake Gnarpurt
  Heather Jean Taylor Barwon Valley
Central Francis Butler Tullamarine
  Michael Dempsey Tullmarine
  Debra Kenny Tullamarine
East Gippsland Ricky Baker Jeeralang
  Brett Lynn Orbost
Midland Rhonda May Coffey Donald
  Wayne Dennis Bendigo
  Heather May St Arnaud
  Kim Pearse Donald
North East  Susanne Johnston Benalla
  David Mortimer Wodonga
  Valerie Saggers Seymour
North Metro Katrina Bennett Yarrambat
  Kerryn Holian Eltham
  Antony Neil Ierufi Upper Yarra
  Carol Mitchell Nunawading
Northern Malcom Cherry Cohuna
  John Donnan Invergordon-Katandra
  Debbie Felmingham Invergordon-Katandra
  Julie Harrower Invergordon-Katandra
South Metro Kim Jacobson Dandenong Ranges
  Helen Lowery Chelsea
  Christine Pugh Waverley
  Karen Schade Waverley
Wannon Susan Kelly Western District

 

Shell Award 1977

Barwon Helen Crabbe Colac
  Louise Hormann Barwon Valley
  Bradley Olden Barwon Valley
  Jan Winter Barwon Heads
Central Gayle Boekee Tullamarine
  Robyn Cavanagh Findon
  Jan Edmunds Keilor
  Sue Foreman Kyneton
  Judy Hinde Findon
  Douglas May Keilor
  Anne Moorehead Woodend
East Gippsland Adrian Lee Bushy Park
  Joanne Lee Bushy Park
  Marion Richardson Orbost
  Trevor Wait Orbost
  Anne Smith Trafalgar
  Carol Sykes Swifts Creek
Midland Andrea Collins Bendigo
  Denise Donaldson Bendigo
  Rosemary Fiscalini Ararat
  Sheryly Stewart Dimboola
  Susan Tresize Bendigo
North East Karen Clarke Myrtleford
  Terri Clarke Myrtleford
  Terence Corcoran Wodonga
  Ross Mortimer Wodonga
  Christine Murphy Benalla
North Metro Shane Diamond Eltham
  Robin Boyd Nunawading
  Janet Mussey Lower Plenty
Northern Mandy Bowman Cohuna
  Trevor Feldtmann Kyabram
  Robin Hammond Lockington
South Metro Charyn Carlton Dandenong Ranges
  Sue Coade Doongala
  Meg Cook Mentone
  Peter Francis Mornington Peninsula
  Clyde Jones Macclesfield
  Debbie Staley Doongala
  Pamela Stanton  Mentone
  Michelle Smith Frankston
  Jill Symonds Mentone
  Rudolf Youssef Caulfield
Wannon Marietta Bant Emu Creek
  Pamela Martin Heytesbury
  David Rhodes Glenelg
  Andrew Sutherland Glenelg
West Gippsland Ian Chalmers Corner Inlet
  Marty Smith Bunyip
  Jennifer Reilly Meeniyan
  Peter Taylor Corner Inlet

 

Shell Award 1978

Barwon Peter Broadhead Ballarat
  Dianne Denning Bacchus Marsh
  Jane Marie Kelynack Barwon Valley
Central Helen Frances Barber Findon
  Philip Barnard-Brown Findon
  Peter Harkness Findon
  Allan Izzard Braybrook
  Julie Ann Morris Woodend
  Fay Veal Footscray
East Gippsland Andrew Coleman Bushy Park
  Glen Quigley Trafalgar
Midland Bernie Clohesy Sea Lake
  Trisha Crimeen Castlemaine
  Pam Deason Maryborough
  David Farrell Maryborough
  Dianne Grosby Maryborough
  Sandra Johnson Castlemaine
  Vicki McKnight Maldon
  Kerry Morris Ararat
  Beverley Pritchard St Arnaud
North East Wendy Bray Shepparton
  Graham Crawshaw Alburyt
  Leanne Croxford Shepparton
  Elva Culhane Corowa
  Grant W. James Mansfield
  Tracy Jones Corowa
  Elizabeth Murphy Benalla
North Metro Juanita Dragon Lower Plenty
  Michelle McVeigh Lower Plenty
  Gabrielle Ungar Lower Plenty
Northern Nicole Mackey Invergordon-Katandra
  Linley Marshall Moulamein
South Metro Susan Allman Mornington Peninsula
  Dal Armstrong Chelsea
  Helen Baring Mornington Peninsula
  John Connor Waverley
  David Francis Mornington Peninsula
  Narelle Parker Macclesfield
  Carol Passey Doongala
  Dianne Reynolds Waverley
  Francine Steele Doongala
  Joanne White Dandenong Ranges
Wannon Elizabeth Edgar Glenelg
  Genevieve Hand Warrnambool
  Philip Mark McLean Heywood
  Jenifer Merritt Portland
  Karen Steff Glenelg
  Helen Sutherland Glenelg
  Tracey Trealor Portland
  Kathleen Wilson Heytesbury
West Gippsland Ian Jeffrey Lang Lang
  Susan Reid Berwick

 

Shell Award 1979

Barwon Kay Margerson Bacchus Marsh
Central Pauline Uttley Braybrook
  Janet Fyfe Findon
  Denise Lane Findon
  Alison Thompson Findon
  Anne Jaslin Footscray
  Julie Linehan Footscray
  Robyn Beaty Melton
  Stuart Abrahams Riddells Creek
  Kerry Archer Tullamarine
  Chris Dempsey Tullamarine
  Kym McCarthy Tullamarine
East Gippsland Beverley Dawson Morwell
  Heather Dykes Morwell
  Sheryl Pryde Morwell
  Michael Lyn Orbost
  Joan Salveson Sale
  Bill Bury Trafalgar
  Martin Pugh Trafalgar
Midland Leanne Abbott Bendigo
  Graeme Donaldson Bendigo
  Gary McIntosh Bendigo
  Rodney Symons Bendigo
  Maureen Ryan Birchip
  Ian Weir Birchip
  Wendy Chivell Hopetoun
North East Barbara Panozzo Mount Beauty
  Katherine Hart Seymour
North Metro John McMahon Donvale
  Simon Bray Eltham
  Grant Endgoose North Eastern
  Wendy Nash Nunawading
Northern Lois Fasham Barham
  Michelle Gorey Barham
  Heather Bain Invergordon Katandra
  Ken Felmingham Invergordon Katandra
  Faye Wright Tatura
South Metro Joanne Bennett Caulfield
  Peter Moran Doongala
  Faye Phylland Frankston
  Elizabeth Osborne Main Ridge
  Mark Butterworth Mentone
  Christopher Cook Mentone
Wannon Christine Nelson Cobden
  Pam Taylor Cobden
  Kathryn Banks Dundonnell
  Russell Duver Glenthompson
  Sarah Kelly Western District
West Gippsland Susan Josephs Corner Inlet
  Shane Bysouth Cranbourne
  Caroline Hewat Lang Lang
  Elizabeth Stone Wonthaggi

 

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria