About Us Zones & Clubs Competitions & Clinics Photo Gallery Coaching & Education Publications & Rules Resources & Forms Shop Club Admin FAQ Magazine Insurance Equestrian Centre MyPonyClub

 


 

Shell Award - Award of Merit 1967-1969 - The first years

 

Shell Award 1967

Barwon Brian Lincoln Corio & Moorabool
  Dianne Moffat Colac
  John Slater Colac
Central Robert Lowden Kilmore
  Helen Shaw Kyneton
North East Lorraine Serpell Tallangatta
North Metro Roger Nathanielsz Waverley
  Christopher Robinson Waverley
  Annette White  North Eastern
  Christine Wilkin Waverley
Northern Sue Aldridge Numurkah
  Michael Hartney Numurkah
South Metro Alison Ralton Mentone
Wannon  Sharon Loats Glenelg
  Wayne Roycroft Emu Creek
  Judy Ryan Western District
West Gippsland Pat Donaldson Labertouche
  Beverley Harris Bunyip

 

Shell Award 1968

Barwon Norman Hubble Ballarat
  Carolyn O'Shea Corio & Moorabool
Central Catherine Rundle Oaklands
North East  Cheryl Anderson Shepparton
  Lawrence Humphries  Wangaratta
North Metro Peter Bucknell Eltham
  Marion Garner Eltham
  Norman Helseltine Eltham
Midland Maree Dellow Bendigo
  Christoper Pascoe Bendigo
South Metro Elizabeth Morris Dandenong Ranges
  Geoffrey Neate Dandenong Ranges
Wannon Rhoda Barr Smith Western District
  Michael Creber Western District
  Lois Diprose Glenelg
  Marion McDonald Lake Gnarpurt
West Gippsland Nina Bunn Narre Warren
  Amanda Seales Bunyip
  Sally Telford Pakenham

 

Shell Award 1969

Barwon John Clifford Colac
  Joan Cook Corio & Moorabool
  Cheryl Spokes  Colac
  Linda Wilson  Barwon Heads
Central John Craddock Findon
  Janice Evans Braybrook
  Graham Hann Oaklands
  Denis Hewitt Williamstown
  Roger Mann Oaklands
  Thomas Reid Kyabram
  Beverley Thomas Tullamarine
East Gippsland Ann Gooch Sale
Midland Kay Fuller Maryborough
  Janice Herbert St Arnaud
  John Leech Bendigo
North East John Canning Wangaratta
  Brian Jones Yarrawonga
  Paul McCormack Mansfield
  Roger Morden Euroa
  Jane Rush Benalla
North Metro Denis Hammond Lilydale
  Rosemary Mathews Eltham
Northern Andrea Clarke Rochester
South Metro Heather Cullen Mornington Peninsula
  Andrew Duncan Mentone
  Margaret Hoysted Mentone
  Annette Kelly Dandenong Ranges
  Lynne Kell Dandenong Ranges
  Lynette Stanton Mentone
  Ruth Tozer Mountain District
Wannon  Sylvia Clarke Western District
  Cherie Edmonds Western District
  Helen Onley Western District
West Gippsland Allan Morrison Berrys Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2004 Ponyclub Victoria